Awards List

2014 Perth Royal Show

Now our eleventh year we are delighted to be able to congratulate all of our clients who won medals in the 2014 Perth Royal Show Olive Oil Competition.

  • Gold Medal
  • Best Boutique Oil of Show Yaribelle Breas Kalamata, Kendenup, 1st Class 1
    • Preston Valley Grove Basil Pressed, Donnybrook, 2nd Class 5
    • Preston Valley Grove Garlic Pressed, Donnybrook
  • Silver Medal
    • Blackwood River Products, Nannup
    • Alexandra Bridge Olives, Margaret River x 2
    • Welly Boot, Donnybrook x 2
    • Grindon Robust Blend, Boyup Brook
  • Bronze Medal
    • Alexandra Bridge Olives, Margaret River
    • Grindon Judith Tribute,
    • The Wandoo Grove, Bridgetown
    • Rokewood, Balingup
2014 South West Extra Virgin Olive Oil Competition
  • Gold Medal
    • Preston Valley Grove Rosemary Pressed, Donnybrook, 1st Class 4
  • Silver
    • WA Artisan Producers Co-op Lemmon Pressed
    • Preston Valley  Grove Lime Pressed, Donnybrook
    • Wandoo Grove, Bridgetown, 1st Class 1
    • Welly Boot, Lowden x 2
    • Blackwood River Products, Nannup
    • Rokewood Olive Grove, Balingup
    • Preston Valley Grove Picual, Donnybrook
  • Bronze
    • Cape Farm Shop Chilli Pressed,
    • Nannup Tiger, Nannup
    • Grindon Robust, Boyup Brook
2013 Perth Royal Show

Now our tenth year we are delighted to be able to congratulate all of our clients who won medals in the 2013 Perth Royal Show Olive Oil Competition.

  • Gold Medal Best Oil of Show & Best WA Oil
    • Tarnagulla Farm, Balingup, 1st Class 2
  • Silver Medal Best Flavoured Oil
    • Preston Valley Grove, Donnybrook, Chilli Infused, 1st Class 6
  • Silver Medal
    • Welly Boot, Donnybrook
    • Grindon, Boyup Brook
  • Bronze Medal
    • Wondoo Grove, Bridgetown
    • Grindon, Boyup Brook (2)
    • Elkanah Grove, Donnybrook
    • Blackwood River Products, Nannup
    • Preston Valley Grove, Donnybrook
    • Rokewood, Balingup
2012 Perth Royal Show

Now our ninth year we are delighted to be able to congratulate all of our clients who won medals 2012 Perth Royal Show Olive Oil Competition.

  • Gold Medal
    • Grindon, Boyup Brook, 2nd Class 2
  • Silver Medal Best Flavoured Oil
    • Preston Valley Grove, Donnybrook, Chilli Infused, 1st Class 6B
  • Silver Medal
    • Welly Boot, Donnybrook
    • Grindon, Boyup Brook
    • Rokewood, Balingup (2)
  • Bronze Medal
    • Western Groves, Dongara
    • Welly Boot, Donnybrook (2)
    • Third Pillar, Donnybrook
    • Grindon, Boyup Brook (2)
    • Elkanah Grove, Donnybrook (2)
    • Tarnagulla Grove, Balingup
    • Blackwood River Products, Nannup
    • Preston Valley Grove, Donnybrook
    • Rokewood, Balingup
    • Preston Valley Grove, Lime Infused
2012 National – Australian Olive Association Show
  • Silver Medal Best Flavoured Oil
    • Preston Valley Grove, Donnybrook, Chilli Infused, 1st Class 6B
2011 Perth Royal Show

Now our eighth year we are delighted to be able to congratulate all of our clients who won medals 2011 Perth Royal Show Olive Oil Competition

  • Gold Medal Best WA Oil & Best Oil of Show
    • Chapman River Olives, Geraldton, 1st Class 2
  • Gold Medal
    • Grindon, Boyup Brook, 2nd Class 2
    • Chapman River Olives, Geraldton, 3rd Class 2
  • Silver Medal
    • Preston Valley Grove, Donnybrook
    • Grindon, Boyup Brook (2)
    • Preston Valley Grove, Donnybrook, Lime Infused, 3rd Class 5
  • Bronze Medal
    • Welly Boot, Donnybrook (2)
    • Blackwood River Products, Nannup (2)
    • Preston Valley Grove, Donnybrook, Basil Infused
2011 National – Australian Olive Association Show
  • Gold Medal Best Flavoured Oil
    • Preston Valley Grove, Donnybrook, Chilli Infused, 1st Class 6B
2010 Perth Royal Show

Now our seventh year we are delighted to be able to congratulate all of our clients who won medals 2010 Perth Royal Show Olive Oil Competition.

  • Gold Medal
    • Grindon, Boyup Brook, 3rd Class 2
    • Elkanah Grove, Donnybrook
  • Silver Medal Best Flavoured Oil
    • Preston Valley Grove, Basil Infused, 1st Class 5b
  • Silver Medal
    • Third Pillar, Donnybrook, 2nd Class 3
    • Grindon, Boyup Brook
    • Welly Boot, Donnybrook (2)
    • Blackwood River Products, Nannup
  • Bronze Medal
    • Preston Valley Grove, Donnybrook, Lime Infused
    • Treefarm Grove, Balingup
    • Grindon, Boyup Brook
2010 National – Australian Olive Association Show
  • Silver Medal Best Flavoured Oil
    • Preston Valley Grove, Donnybrook
  • Silver Medal
    • Preston Valley Grove, Donnybrook, Chilli Infused, 1st Class 6B
  • Bronze Medal
    • Rokewood Olive Grove, Balingup
    • Preston Valley Grove, Donnybrook, Lime Infused
    • Preston Valley Grove, Donnybrook, Basil Infused
    • Preston Valley Grove, Donnybrook, Garlic Infused
2009 Perth Royal Show

We are delighted to be able to congratulate all of our clients who won medals 2009 Perth Royal Show Olive Oil Competition.

  • Gold Medal Best WA Oil
    • Alexandra Bridge Olives, Margaret River – 1st Class 2
  • Silver Medal Best Flavoured Oil
    • Preston Valley Grove, Chilli Infused, 1st Class 6b
  • Silver Medal
    • Preston Valley Grove, Basil Infused, 2nd Class 6b
    • Third Pillar, Donnybrook
    • Welly Boot, Donnybrook
    • Grindon, Boyup Brook
  • Bronze Medal
    • Robin Beitlich, Manjimup
    • Lake Preston Grove, Harvey
    • Elkanah Grove, Donnybrook (2)
    • Welly Boot, Donnybrook
    • Grindon, Boyup Brook
2008 Perth Royal Show
  • Gold Medal
    • Blackwood River Products, Nannup 1st Class1
  • Silver Medal
    • Dash WA Organic, Donnybrook 3rd in Class 2
    • Grindon, Boyup Brook (2)
    • Tarnagulla Farm, Balingup
  • Bronze Medal
    • Preston Valley Grove, Donnybrook
    • D&P Waddell, Donnybrook
    • Grindon, Boyup Brook
    • Levanda Grove, Bridgetown
    • Oakwood Ridge, Balingup
    • Third Pillar, Collie (2)
    • Arthurs Grove, Collie
2008 National – Australian Olive Association Show
  • Silver Medal
    • Preston Valley Grove, Donnybrook
    • Forrest Edge Farm, Mt Barker
  • Bronze Medal
    • Rendezous Farm, Busselton
    • Dash WA Organic, Collie
    • Redtail Ridge, Collie
    • Dash Olives Geograph, Donnybrook
    • Preston Valley Press, Lime Infused
    • Dash Olives, Tangerine Infused
    • Preston Valley Press, Basil Infused
2007 Perth Royal Show
  • Gold Medal Best WA Oil & Best Oil of the Show
    • Grindon, Boyup Brook 1st Class 2
  • Gold Medal
    • Blackwood River Products, Nannup 3rd Class 1
  • Silver Medal
    • Third Pilar Olive Oil, Collie, 1st Class 4
    • Tarnagulla Farm, Balingup
    • Forest Edge Farm, Mt Barker
    • Arthurs Grove, McAlinden
  • Bronze Medal
    • Preston Valley Grove, Donnybrook
    • Windarra Creek Grove, Nannup (2)
    • The Olive Pit, Dunsborough
    • Preston Valley Press, Donnybrook (4)
    • Rob & Alex Hof, Bridgetown
    • Balgarrup Grove, Boyup Grove (2)
    • Joshua Grove Estate, Boyanup/Dardanup
    • Levanda Grove, Bridgetown (3)
    • Dash WA Organic, Collie
    • Dash Geographic, Donnybrook
    • Oakwood Ridge, Balingup
    • Oilive, Donnybrook
    • Forest Edge Farm, Mt Barker
    • Redtail Ridge, Collie
    • Third Pillar Olive Oil, Collie
2007 SA Olive Association Show
  • Bronze Medal
    • Preston Valley Press, Lime Infused
2007 National – Australian Olive Association Show
  • Silver Medal
    • Grindon, Boyup Brook
  • Bronze Medal
    • Grindon, Boyup Brook
    • Dash WA Organic, Donnybrook
    • Redtail Ridge, Collie (2)
    • Dash Olives, Donnybrook
    • Preston Valley Grove, Donnybrook
    • Preston Valley Press, Lime Infused
2006 Perth Royal Show
  • Gold Medal Best WA Oil & Best Oil of the Show
    • Grindon, Boyup Brook, 1st Class 2
  • Gold Medal
    • Third Pillar, Donnybrook, 1st Class 4
  • Silver Medal
    • Preston Valley Grove, Donnybrook, 2nd Class 1
    • Third Pillar, Donnybrook, 3rd Class 4
    • Preston Valley Press, Donnybrook
    • Kotai Estate, Harvey
    • Balgarrup Grove, Boyup Brook
    • ABBA Olive Oil Co, Cowaramup
  • Bronze Medal
    • The Olive Pit, Dunsborough
    • Grindon, Boyup Brook
    • OiLive, Donnybrook
    • The Olive Pit, Dunsborough
    • Third Pillar, Donnybrook
    • Balgarrup Grove, Boyup
    • Brook Dash Olives, Geographe Blend
    • Kotai Estate, Harvey
2006 Northern NSW Olive Show
  • Silver Medal
    • Dash Olives, Geographe Blend
2005 Perth Royal Show
  • Gold Medal Best WA Oil of the Show
    • Forest Edge Farm, Mt Barker
  • Silver Medal Best Boutique Oil of the Show
    • Kotai Estate, Harvey
  • Silver Medal
    • Joshua Grove, Donnybrook
    • Levanda Grove, Bridgetown
    • The Olive Pit, Dunsborough
    • Third Pillar, Collie
    • West Australian Olive Company, South West, WA
  • Bronze Medal
    • Maclyn Grove, Kirup
    • OiLive, Donnybrook
    • Preston Valley Grove, Donnybrook
    • Purple Gecko Farm, Dunsborough
    • Athena Grove, Harvey
    • Kotai Estate, Harvey
2004 Perth Royal Show

In our first year of operation, our olive press clients were extremely successful at the 2004 Perth Royal Show Extra Virgin Olive Oil Competition. These medals are a testament to the quality of the press, and the capability and dedication of the Preston Valley Grove team.

  • Gold Medal
    • Kotai Grove, Harvey
    • Third Pillar, Collie
  • Silver Medal
    • Kerriley Park Farm, Dunsborough
    • Kotai Grove, Harvey
  • Bronze Medal
    • Third Pillar, Collie
    • OiLive, Donnybrook
    • Preston Valley Grove, Donnybrook